Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, S'MORES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- milk chocolate icing
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE ICING [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), GRAHAM BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, S'MORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, S'MORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


