Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SQUARED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY SEEDS, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), CORN SYRUP, CHOCO FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SQUARED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking