Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY MIXED BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MIXED BERRY BASE [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, MARIONBERRY PUREE, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, MARIONBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, TARTARIC ACID], MIXED BERRY VARIEGATE [CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BERRY COLOR (BLACK CURRANT BERRIES, ELDERBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VERY BERRY MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


