Is PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • sugar
  • white chocolate raspberry fruit preparation
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTRACH PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID). RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CUPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, RASPBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK.

Check PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie