Is PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTRACH PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID). RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CUPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, RASPBERRIES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK.
Check PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


