Is PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • cream
  • acidophilus
  • active yogurt cultures
  • yogurt

grade a pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT, GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), PINEAPPLE MOJITO FRUIT PREPARATION [SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)]. SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking