Is PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- natural flavor
- acidophilus
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT, GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), PINEAPPLE MOJITO FRUIT PREPARATION [SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)]. SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Caramel Sea Salt 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
Premium Orchard Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted with Sea Salt
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


