Is PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- rolled oats
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT, GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), PINEAPPLE MOJITO FRUIT PREPARATION [SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)]. SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM INDULGENT YOGURT WITH SEA SALT TOASTED COCONUT GRANOLA, PINEAPPLE MOJITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Dang Toasted Coconut Chips, Caramel Sea Salt 3.17 oz (Case of 12)
Premium Orchard Pumpkin Seeds, Roasted with Sea Salt
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


