Is Premium Italian Style Salame Sticks Citterio Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, 2% or less of Cultured Swiss Chard, Dextrose, Pepper, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Spices, Fresh Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Premium Italian Style Salame Sticks Citterio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Italian Style Salame Sticks Citterio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
About this product
Meat · Stick


