No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], DENALI SALTY TOFFEE FLAVOR BASE [WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU | Spoonful