This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], DENALI SALTY TOFFEE FLAVOR BASE [WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU | Spoonful