Is PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], DENALI SALTY TOFFEE FLAVOR BASE [WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


