Is PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL VARIEGATE [HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS], DENALI SALTY TOFFEE FLAVOR BASE [WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, DENALI SALTY CARAMEL CARIBOU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


