Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CARAMEL PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- dairy butter
- whole milk
- dehydrated butter
- modified butter oil
- butter flavor
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, SODUIM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC {FOR COLOR}), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PRETZEL (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PALM FAT, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM HYDROXIDE)), TOFFEE TOPPING (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL) DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), ALMONDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LECITHIN (SOY))
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CARAMEL PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE CARAMEL PRETZEL, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


