Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- glucose - fructose syrup from wheat
glucose - fructose syrup from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PARTLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, COCONUT), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, WHEY POWDER FROM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. CARAMEL FILLING (CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, SUGAR, PARTLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE (EMULSIFIER), MILK FAT, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPE OIL, WATER, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


