Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed sweetened milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder from milk
- milk chocolate
condensed sweetened milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PARTLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, COCONUT), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, WHEY POWDER FROM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. CARAMEL FILLING (CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, SUGAR, PARTLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE (EMULSIFIER), MILK FAT, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPE OIL, WATER, GLYCEROL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, CARAMEL BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


