Is RAINBOW A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, RAINBOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
- sorbitan monostearate
- milk chocolate flavored confectionery
- raisins chocolate buttons
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR VEGETABLE OIL), SALT AND NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), RAISINS CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY (SUGAR, HYDROGENATE PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE (A STABILIZER), SALT, POLYSORBATE 60 (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC,CONFECTIONERS, GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE AND RED #40 LAKE), ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEW (CASHEWS, SALT).
Check RAINBOW A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAINBOW A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE BUTTONS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Trader Joe's Almonds, Chocolate & Cashews Trek Mix
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


