Is Premium Panko Style Crispi Breadcrumbs - 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglyceride of vegetables
  • dextrose from maize

diglyceride of vegetables

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Premium panko style crispi breadcrumbs 300g are a gluten-free option made with alternative grains, manufactured by Orgran. These breadcrumbs are ideal for those following a varied diet. The product is free from artificial colors, flavors, and preservatives. With their versatile nature, these breadcrumbs are perfect for creating a wide range of recipes. No information about customer feedback or opinions is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Chickpea Flour, Rice Bran, Dextrose from Maize, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglyceride of vegetables.<br>

Check Premium Panko Style Crispi Breadcrumbs - 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Panko Style Crispi Breadcrumbs - 300g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthGf PantryWoolworths

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing