Is PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR). COLBY: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR). GOUDA: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR). HAVARTI: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices 8 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
PREMIUM PARTY TRAY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY, GOUDA, HAVARTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


