Is PREMIUM PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate
  • glycerin

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RASPBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, WATER, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED BLANCHED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), NATURAL ROASTED PEANUT EXTRACT.

Check PREMIUM PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM PEANUT BUTTER & JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go