Is PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
- pistachio flavor with other natural flavors
- pistachio base
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO BASE (FILTERED WATER, PISTACHIOS), PISTACHIO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12.
Check PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


