Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • desiccated coconut
  • shredded coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SHREDDED COCONUT {DESICCATED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), POWDERED SUGAR (CONTAINS CORNSTARCH), WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SALT}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).

Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking