Is PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- pasteurized egg yolk
- milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- skim milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- butter
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL {CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE}, CARAMEL TRUFFLE {SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


