Is PREMIUM REAL CRAB MEAT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUE SWIMMING CRAB (PORTUNUS PELAGICUS), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check PREMIUM REAL CRAB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Flake

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal PrepSoup