Is PREMIUM SALSA, PEACH PINEAPPLE WITH CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, PEACHES, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check PREMIUM SALSA, PEACH PINEAPPLE WITH CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SALSA, PEACH PINEAPPLE WITH CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


