Is PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- corn syrup sweetened condensed milk
- corn syrup whey
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
corn syrup sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Whey, Salt Caramel Ripple (Corn Syrup Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Sea Salt, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Caramel Base (Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Salt, Molasses), Sea Salt.
Check PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


