Is PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Whey, Salt Caramel Ripple (Corn Syrup Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Sea Salt, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan), Caramel Base (Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Salt, Molasses), Sea Salt.
Check PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
PREMIUM SEA SALTED ICE CREAM WITH A RIBBON OF SWEET CARAMEL, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


