Is PREMIUM SHERBET, MIXED BERRY RAINBOW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural blackberry flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- +3 more
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, TANGERINE PUREE [ORANGE PULP, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (WONF), CITRIC ACID, RED 40 (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], BLACKBERRY PUREE [WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), BLUE 1], NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM SHERBET, MIXED BERRY RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SHERBET, MIXED BERRY RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


