Is PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE, SPICY CHILI & GARLIC SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture

made with beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY SAUCE ([FERMENTED SOYBEANS AND SALT], MALTODEXTRIN AND SALT), GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE, SPICY CHILI & GARLIC SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySmokySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingLunch