Is PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked octopus 25

cooked octopus 25

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED MUSSEL MEAT, BLANCHED SHRIMP, COOKED OCTOPUS 25% (+/-5%), GIANT SQUID, WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE AND CITRIC ACID AS STABILIZERS.

Check PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad