Is PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED MUSSEL MEAT, BLANCHED SHRIMP, COOKED OCTOPUS 25% (+/-5%), GIANT SQUID, WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE AND CITRIC ACID AS STABILIZERS.

Check PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSalad