Is PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese blend
  • part-skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • parmesan cheese
  • blue cheese
  • whey
  • +10 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho (R), Red Potato Slices ! (Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite), Cheese Sauce Mix (Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (!Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Rendered Chicken Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Rosemary, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Annatto Extract !(Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent)), Parmesan Cheese Topping (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Idaho(r) Potatoes (Potatoes, Salt, Vegetable Oil (!Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Nonfat Dry Milk, Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Spice, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate !(Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite !(Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid !(Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols !(Preserve Freshness), Palm Oil And Disodium Phosphate))

Check PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep