Is PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese topping
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- +16 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+24 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho (R), Red Potato Slices ! (Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite), Cheese Sauce Mix (Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (!Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Rendered Chicken Fat, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Dried Rosemary, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Annatto Extract !(Color), Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent)), Parmesan Cheese Topping (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Idaho(r) Potatoes (Potatoes, Salt, Vegetable Oil (!Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Nonfat Dry Milk, Monoglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Spice, Artificial Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate !(Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite !(Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid !(Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols !(Preserve Freshness), Palm Oil And Disodium Phosphate))
Check PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Idahoan Gluten Free Butter & Herb Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Premium Xanthan Gum - 8oz
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
Where to buy
PREMIUM STEAKHOUSE PARMESAN & HERB RED POTATOES, PARMESAN & HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


