Is PREMIUM SWEET CAJUN FIRE TRAIL MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (ORGANIC SUGAR, PEANUTS, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER), BEET STICKS (ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, BEET POWDER, QUINOA SEEDS, SALT), QUINOA CORN STICKS (ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, QUINOA SEEDS, SALT), ORGANIC HONEY ROAST SESAME STICK (WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND [TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], HONEY COATING [CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CORN FLOUR], BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, TURMERIC [COLOR]), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC [COLOR]), ZESTY SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC).
Check PREMIUM SWEET CAJUN FIRE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SWEET CAJUN FIRE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


