No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 10 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.

Is PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 10 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS, HEATH CANDY {MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SOY LECITHIN}, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? PREMIUM TOFFEE CANDY FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA | Spoonful