Is PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC COCONUT SPREAD, PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut syrup
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic pureed coconut

organic coconut syrup

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PUREED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NON GMO SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC COCONUT SPREAD, PREMIUM VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking