Is PREMIUM WAFERS WITH STRAWBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, THICKENING AGENT (POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATURAL COLOR (BEET ROOT JUICE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, VANILLIN), STRAWBERRY POWDER (0.1%), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.
Check PREMIUM WAFERS WITH STRAWBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WAFERS WITH STRAWBERRY CREAM, STRAWBERRY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


