Is PREMIUM WHOLE FRUIT BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk solids
- yogurt powder
- greek yogurt coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, PURE CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GREEK YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check PREMIUM WHOLE FRUIT BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM WHOLE FRUIT BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


