Is PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Beta-carotene, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin K1, Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Calcium (Carbonate), Chromium (Polynicotinate), Copper (Chelate), Iodine Potassium Iodide, Iron (Ferrous Fumarate), Magnesium (Oxide), Magnanese (Citrate), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Zinc (Oxide), Fish Oil Anchovy, Sardine, Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Lecithin (Soy), Red Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
PRENATAL COMPLETE WITH DHA - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


