Is Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- retinyl acetate
- natural raspberry flavor
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
retinyl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Purified Water Usp, Algal Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Black/purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Citric Acid, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Nicotinamide, Pectin, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Soybean Oil, Zinc Citrate, Contains: Soy
Check Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Prenatal Gummies + Algal DHA Raspberry, Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


