Is PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate compound (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, lactose (MILK), cocoa powder, whey (reduced mineral) (MILK), skim milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanillin(artificial flavor), artificial flavor), sunflower kernel, sugar, titanium dioxide, gum arabic, tapioca dextrin, carnauba wax, yellow 5, yellow 6, red 40, blue 1
Check PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Where to buy
PREPACK CHRISTMAS SUNBURST SEEDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


