Is Préparation à base de germes et de légumes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereales Multi-grains 27, Ble Tendre, Sesame Blanc, Avoine, Riz Sorgho, Mais, Riz Gluant Noir, Soja Noir, Seigle, Orge Perle, Riz Cargo, Sarrasin, Larmes De Job, Igname, Germes De Ble, Huile Vegetale En Poudre (Sirop De Glucose7f4ijlle De Palme, Huile De Soja, Proteine De Soja Concentree, Proteine De Ble Concentree, Emulsifiant (E471), Antiagglomerant (E551)), Carotte 7, Algues 7, Celeri 7, Chou 7, Graines De Lotus, Fecule De Pomme De Terre, Fibre D'avoine Sel, Vitamines (A, Bi, B2, B6, B12, C, E), Mfijeraux (Carbonate De Calcium, Pyrophospaate Ferrique), Sucre, Sauce De Soja En Poudre (Soja, Sel, Sirop De Glucose, Eau, Maltodextrine), Levure En Poudre, Exhausteurs De Sout (E627, E631), Origan, Peut Contenir Des Traces De: Lait, Arachide

Check Préparation à base de germes et de légumes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep