Is Préparation pour chocolat chaud Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGARS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Préparation pour chocolat chaud against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Préparation pour chocolat chaud in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


