Is Preparato UHT spray per dolci Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- e407
e407
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Astignano (Ap), Italy Nello Stabilimento Di Grote Baan 34 - 3560 Lummen (Belgium), Prodotto Per En-sugared Topping Uhtspray250g Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut Palm Rapeseed), Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Sweet Buttermilk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Propellant: E942, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers: E471, E435, Flavouring Stabiliser: E407, Colour: Carotenes, Store At: 2Deg/ 24Degc, Once Opened Keep At Max 7Degc, Warning! Pressurised Container, May Burst If Heated, Keep Away From Heat, Hot Surfaces, Sparks, Open Flames And Other Ignition Sources, No Smokina, Do Not Pierce Or Burn, Evert After Use, Protect From Sunlight, Do Not Expose To Temperatures Ex Eeding 50Degc/122degf, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Distributed In Hong Kong By Foodgears Industrial International Ltd, Rm 3105, New Tech Plaza, Tai Yau St, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong-tel: 852 2322 1222 Fax: 852 2322 6222, Quot, Dd/mm/yy), : See Base Of Can, Lareb
Check Preparato UHT spray per dolci against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preparato UHT spray per dolci in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Sauce · Can


