Is Prepared Horseradish Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Vinegar
Check Prepared Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prepared Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Woebers Sandwich Pal Sandwich Pal Horseradish Sauce
Inglehoffer Inglehoffer Cream Style Horseradish
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
Prepared Horseradish is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking


