Is President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- unpasteurized milk
- milk
- whey
- ricotta soft unripened cheese
- parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
- sheep's milk romano cheese
- +1 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed tomatoes (Water, Concentrated crushed tomatoes), Water, Onions, Parmesan cheese, Olive oil, Salt, Sheep's milk romano cheese, Spices and herbs, Parmigiano reggiano PDO Cheese (Unpasteurized milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Rennet), Ricotta soft unripened cheese (Whey, Milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Citric acid), Modified milk ingredients (Contains corn maltodextrin), Citric acid.
Check President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
President Choice Quattro Formaggi Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


