Is President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- butter
- milk proteins
- president brie cheese
reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
President Brie Cheese (55%) (Milk), Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Emulsifying Salts (E339, E452), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Carob Seeds Flour), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Where to buy
President Creme de Brie Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


