No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is President French Style Gourmet Original Madagascar Vanilla Whipped Cream, Madagascar Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, NATURAL MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NITROUS OXIDE (PROPELLANT)

Check President French Style Gourmet Original Madagascar Vanilla Whipped Cream, Madagascar Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCoffeeSnacking
Lactose Free? President French Style Gourmet Original Madagascar Vanilla Whipped Cream, Madagascar Vanilla | Spoonful