Is President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural blue cheese type flavor
natural blue cheese type flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI. AGED OVER 60 DAYS), CARAMELIZED WHITE ONIONS (WHITE ONION, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)), CARAMELIZED YELLOW ONIONS (YELLOW ONION, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHEY, SALT, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


