Is President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural blue cheese type flavor
- dairy product solids
- cheese cultures
- whey
- milk
- blue cheese
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- enzymes
natural blue cheese type flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti. Aged Over 60 Days), Caramelized White Onions (White Onion, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Onion Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum (Stabilizer), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)), Caramelized Yellow Onions (Yellow Onion, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate), Whey, Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Type Flavor, Dairy Product Solids, Lucust Bean Gum (Stabilizer), Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor)
Check President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
President Gourmet Pairings Blue Cheese with Caramelized Onions is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


